Tendermonitor can be used to observe the expenses incurred by each public institution of Georgia through state procurement. Tendermonitor was created by Transparency International Georgia, the national chapter of the global anti-corruption movement Transparency International.
Supplier and procurer profiles
Each procurer and supplier on Tendermonitor has its own profile, which provides information about all public procurements related to this organization together with summary data of these procurements.
Corruption Risk Analysis
Tendermonitor automatically detects tenders that have an increased risk of corruption. Such tenders are marked with a red flag symbol.
Data visualization
Useful visualizations of public procurement data can be found on Tendermonitor.
Open data format
The complete public procurement database can be downloaded directly from Tendermonitor in open data format.
Link with other databases
Tendermonitor is linked with two other investigative websites run by Transparency International Georgia, which provide information about company ownership ( and political donors (
After registering on the website, you can subscribe to receiving information about specific types of procurements of your interest.
Data Sources
Tendermonitor takes its data from the Unified Electronic Public Procurement System of Georgia, which it does by using programming tools that automate the process.
Although we make every effort to ensure that the data on Tendermonitor is complete and accurate, it is still possible that it has flaws due to the automatic data transfer.
Therefore, Tendermonitor should not be considered as the main source of information on Georgian public procurement and information obtained here should be double-checked on the official procurement website.
If you have any questions or suggestions regarding the website, please contact us.
This project was implemented with the support of the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (SIDA) and SlovakAid. The views expressed on this website are those of Transparency International Georgia
Contact Information
Transparency International Georgia Tbilisi 0102, Aghmashenebeli Ave. 61 Tel: +995 322 92 14 03 Email: Web: Twitter: @TIGeorgiaEng